Air Cooled Spot Coolers

 

Designed for portability and durability, Topaz Portable Air Conditioners set up in minutes and their rugged design rolls easily from shop floor to indoor office areas. Seven models are available offering from 11,900 – 75,900 BTU/hr of cooling power. These newly redesigned units also offer total temperature control with digital, programmable thermostats and an electric heat option*.

TOPAZ Portable Air Conditioner Features:

  • Quiet Operation
  • Powder-Coated Steel Finish
  • Backward-Inclined Fans*
  • Easy Service Access
  • Assembled in the USA
  • Electric Heat Coil*
  • Programmable Thermostat*
  • Pleated MERV-7 Filters*
  • Recessed Cord Storage*
  • Snap-In Accessories*

*Not available on all models

 

 

TOPAZ Is Ideal For:

  • A/C Failure / Back-up
  • Supplemental A/C
  • A/C Maintenance
  • Humidity Control
  • Data Centers / Server Rooms
  • Production Areas
  • Temporary Facilities
  • Special Events

 

SPECIFICATIONSTZ-12BTZ-18BTZ-24BTZ-36ABTZ-60BTZ-60B3TZ-60B4
COOLING CAPACITY (BTU/ HR¹)13,50017,30029,60041,00075,90075,90075,900
POWER SUPPLY2 VOLTS/ PHASE/ HERTZ/AMPS115/1/60/15115/1/60/15208-230/1/60/20208-230/1/60/30208-230/1/60/60208-230/3/60/40460/3/60/20
THERMOSTAT CONTROLMECHANICALDIGITALDIGITALMECHANICALDIGITALDIGITALDIGITAL
METERING DEVICETX VALVETX VALVETX VALVETX VALVETX VALVETX VALVETX VALVE
POWER CONSUMPTION-COOLING, WATTS1,4001,4003,1004,5007,7008,50010,000
CURRENT CONSUMPTION-COOLING, AMPS11.612.013.519.733.321.411.4
POWER CONSUMPTION-HEATING, WATTS1,9106,4907,3709,880
CURRENT CONSUMPTION-HEATING, AMPS8.328.218.512.4
RECOMMENDED CIRCUIT AMPS15.015.020.030.060.040.020.0
CURRENT CONSUMPTION– PROTECTIVE DEVICE AMPS805025
NEMA PLUG TYPE5-15P5-15P6-20P6-30PWIREDWIREDWIRED
EVAPORATOR CFM FREE DISCHARGE3505007501,2002,3002,3002,300
CONDENSER CFM5001,0001,0001,5003,9003,9003,900
MAXIMUM ESP.10.10.10.10.50.50.50
MAXIMUM DUCT LENGTH (FT)40404040404040
CONDENSATE-PUMP HEAD (FT)15151515151515
OPERATING LIMITS (MIN-MAX) ºF65-10565-11065-10565-10565-11065-11065-110
SOUND LEVEL (DB)57616367717171
R-410-A CHARGE (OZ)42808070136136136
L x W x H (INCHES)28 x 19 x 3828 x 23 x 4733 x 26 x 4730 x 28 x 5147 x 31 x 6447 x 31 x 6447 x 31 x 64
WEIGHT NET WT/SHIPPING WT (LBS)163/205221/279337/375336/395713/775713/775713/775
  1. Rating Conditions: 95ºF at 60% RH. 2. Electrical Ratings based on UL484.

All Specifications are subject to change without notice.